Successfully Responding to Challenges | Kirki Patsianta

Loading

+30 24210 36850 info@patsianta.gr
Greek English

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY


I’m committed to protecting the privacy and the personal data of my website visitors. 
This privacy policy is in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR-Regulation (EU) 2016/679) provisions as well as any other provision on this subject.
The following privacy policy explains which types of personal data are processed, how they are processed, and the rights you have in relation to this data as data subjects
Please note that I reserve the right to amend and update this policy from time to time, so please check this page periodically.

Last updated: 25/6/2020


1)    Contact details of the data controller
Kyriaki Patsianta, 86, Rozou Street, 38333, Volos-Greece, email : info@patsianta.gr, tel : +30 2421036850,+302421029002


2)    Types of personal data that are processed, methods and purposes of processing
a.    You are not required to provide me with your personal data to access any area of this website. However, the website offers you the possibility to contact me via email, telephone or by post. When you contact me by one of these means, I’m going to process the information you have given me, in order to respond to your message, question or request. The personal data that I will process for this purpose is your name, surname, contact details and the content of the message you have sent me. 
b.    The legal basis for processing your personal data is my legitimate interest to properly handle messages, requests, information or queries submitted by third parties. 


3)    Personal data retention period
Any personal data that you have provided me when you contact me for submitting a message, request or query will be stored in my files until I can properly handle the relevant message, request or query.


4)    Use of cookies 
I do not use cookies in order to record the online activity and verify the identity of my website visitors. 
My website uses a type of cookies called PHPSESSID, which belongs to the category of absolutely necessary cookies, has a technical character and ensures the proper functionality of my website. 


5)    Security of personal data
The security of your personal data is of utmost importance to me. I have taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect the integrity, confidentiality and availability of the personal data I’m processing and to keep it secure from unlawful destruction or loss, unauthorised access, use and disclosure. I will not share or disclose your personal data to any third party except from my trusted associates and IT service providers, who act under my instructions and are bound by a confidentiality agreement. Your personal data will not be transferred to other countries inside or outside the European Union and the European Economic Area.


6)    Your rights
You have the right to request a copy of all data I hold for you. Before disclosing any personal data to you, I will request verification of your identity. You have the right to have your data rectified or completed in case your data is inaccurate or incomplete. You also have the right to have your data erased. Additionally, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data; you also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. 
Your rights can be exercised by sending an email to the email address provided hereunder (paragraph 7)
If you consider that your rights have been violated under the applicable data protection legislation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr)


7)    Contact  details in relation to any questions or concerns regarding personal data:
Kyriaki Patsianta, 86, Rozou Street, 38333, Volos-Greece, email : info@patsianta.gr, tel : +30 2421036850,+302421029002